Panorama #23

Group Exhibition PANORAMA #23 
THURSDAY 14 SEPTEMBER
Opening 6.30pm - Central Garage
open until 16 september

with:
André Morim Simões, Eduarda Moraes / David Isaiah Hughes (installation/digital visual album)
Amélia Vieira / Umbra (installation)
Ana Beatriz Almeida / LOUDLY (installation)
António Carmo / Conexões Efemeras (installation)
Beatriz Miranda, Luisa Fernandes / Fragmentos (installation -film)
Beatriz Pina Ferreira / An Ode to the Places I Never Met (installation)
Bernardo Libório / CyberProject (installation)
Camila Amorim / Consciência do Corpo (installation -film)
Catarina da Mota Santos (Kate Louren), Maria Abreu, Pedro Matta / Aeon of Ember (installation)
Daniel Ribeiro / Molde tecnobiológico (installation)
Diogo Rodrigues / The Tower (installation)
Diogo Silva / Stillness (installation)
Edmundo Regalo / Vela (installation)
Elysée Nyland / Foto Psicoterapia como Mecanismo e Intervenção para o Empoderamento Materno (installation)
Filipa Diamond Casais / amanheçamo-nos (installation)
Francisco Fernandes  Jose. (installation)
Gonçalo Oliveira / Our Way of movement  (installation-film)
Gonçalo Pimenta / Arco (installation)
Joana Leal / Sadness Comes In Waves (installation)
João Mota / Quercus Suber (installation)
João Ramilo / Da Pedra ao Osso (installation)
João Ribeiro / Periferia (installation - film)
Leonardo Polita / SERENDIPITÀ (installation - film)
Lilian Doyle / Drag me away (installation - film)
Luisa Fernandes / Identidade Pelo Corpo (installation)
Luiza Seabra / Conversa Aberta (installation)
Manuel Tavares / Le Voyage dans la Lune (installation - film)
Marco Brites / Corpo em Liberdade (installation)
Maria Miguel Pratas, Miguel Ribeiro / Low Intersection of Benign Machines (installation)
Marta Lei / Look Around (installation)
Miguel Ribeiro / Ilhas de Outro Mundo - Entre o Visivel e o Invisivel  (installation)
Nuno Loureiro / Imagine Babies (installation)
Pedro Cardin / Eufonia (installation)
Pedro Cunha / Deep Dive (installation)
Pedro Monjardino, Tiago Pinto / Portos. (audiovisual installation)
Raquel Rua / Projeto CHARACTER (installation)
Raul Oliveira / Soundscape (sound installation)
Rita Queiroz / s/título (installation)
Rita Terra / Like a Moth to a Flame (installation)
Rui Rangel / Caleidoscópio  (audiovisual installation)
Rui Vermelho, João Felix / Beyond The Fleece (installation - film)
Sofia Martins / Traços (installation)
Tiago Abrantes / Tahiti”, no Estúdio Chiu (installation)

COLLECTIVE INSTALLATION
Conservation and Restoration finalists

Agenda

May

23
Masterclass

Auditório Ilídio Pinho

Porto
Portugal
  • Public Lectures
  • Performances and Concerts
  • Conferences
  • Exhibitions
  • Homepage
24
Masterclass

Auditório Ilídio Pinho

Porto4150
Portugal
  • Public Lectures
  • Performances and Concerts
  • Conferences
  • Exhibitions
  • Homepage
28
Cinema

Auditório Ilídio Pinho

Porto4150
Portugal
  • Film Club
  • Cinema
  • Homepage